2020 Graduation

graduation

 

Student Name Award
Barbieri, James Grantham Honors
Bay, Mason Patrick Dual Credit Principles Of Biology, Red and Gold, Valedictorian, Hall of Fame, Special Honors
Beard, Kylie Adele Red and Gold, Special Honors
Beckham, Kaitlyn Elizabeth Distinction
Bell, Allison Joy Distinction, English IV
Bennett, David Brian, JR Honors
Bowen, Alison Grace Distinction
Brannon, Yasmine Ayanna Distinction
Buford, Amya Monyee Special Honors
Buford, Azariah Le Asia Red and Gold, Distinction, Environmental Science
Bumgardner, Daniel Cole Red and Gold, Distinction, Environmental Science
Bundren, John-Richard Sociology, Special Honors
Burger, Willa Grace Psychology, Red and Gold, Special Honors
Burke, Tyler Jamon Distinction
Case, Samuel David Distinction, Dual Credit Music Appreciation
Childers, Macie Hope Honors
Coalburn, Madison Angel Elizabeth Distinction
Dennis, Reagan Briann Red and Gold, Special Honors
Fisher, Roman Wenhai Red and Gold, Special Honors, Star Student
Fortner, Amanda Julieth Honors
Fortner, Julian Cole Special Honors
Garrison, Ricky Dean Distinction
Gillentine, Matthew William Special Honors
Green, Jaiden Taylor Distinction
Hall, John Thomas Honors
Hartfield, Taylor Alexandra AP Calculus, Red and Gold, Salutatorian, Hall of Fame, Special Honors
Helmert, Joseph Amil Red and Gold, Special Honors
Hogue, Joseph Andrew Honors, Intro to World Geography
Keel, Collin Cas Distinction
Kesler, Casey Mykal Distinction, Economics
Kimmel, Thomas Kinkaid Distinction
King, Christian Tyler Honors
Knight, Colby Deane Red and Gold, Honors
Kwas, Sarah Mae Special Honors, Hall of Fame, LHS Choir
Leeton, James Garrett Distinction, Red and Gold, Drama High School
Lehman, Hunter Austin Distinction
Lewis, Michael Talmadge Distinction
Lindsay, Kinley Claire Special Honors
Lott, Levi Dorsett Distinction, Hall of Fame, Charles Buford Award
Lund, Georgia Martina Red and Gold, Distinction
Magee, Paul Thomas Distinction
May, Ethan Oliver Distinction
Mccammon, Colby Craig Red and Gold, Honors, Advanced Placement Biology
Moore, Bayleigh Grace Distinction
Moore, Julie Ann Hall of Fame, Special Honors
Moore, Karen Lynnley Special Honors
Moore, Sara Grace Honors
Nail, Leslie Ann Distinction
Noonan, Caden John Distinction
Norphlet, Yazmine Aaliyah Red and Gold, Distinction
Osbarn,Hayes Plant Science II
Payton, Makiya Selesia Distinction
Pitts, Sophie Marie Honors, 30+ Club
Quarles, Alaina Grace Red and Gold, Honors, Commodore Award
Ratliff, Abbey Elizabeth Smathers Distinction
Rayburn, Samantha Paige Honors
Robinson, Cheyenne Desiray Distinction
Roush, Quinn Allen Red and Gold, Special Honors
Rucker, Conner Mann Honors
Scott, Ella Rose LHS Choir, Distinction
Shaw, Honesty Marie Red and Gold, Distinction
Shaw, Omega Victoria Honors
Sherwood-Turner, Zoe Jadan Honors, Entrepreneurship
Shoffner, Kaitlin Jean Red and Gold, Special Honors
Singletary, Leslie-Brooke Distinction
Smith, Murphy Grace Special Honors, Hall of Fame, AP Macroeconomics, AP US History
Snow, Kristen Elizabeth Red and Gold, Distinction
Southern, Jalen Carlshun Distinction
Sullivan, Amy Grace Special Honors
Tatum, Kaitlyn Grace Honors
Thompson, Alexis Faye Special Honors, Yearbook Award
Tubbs, Allie Grace Red and Gold, Special Honors
Tubbs, Joleigh Alyce ROTC IV, Red and Gold, Special Honors
Turner, Christasha Alexzandria Distinction
Ussery, Ian Kyle Honors
Vanderwall, Hannah Grace Red and Gold, Distinction
Varner, Jordan Elizabeth Honors, 30+ Club
Walls, Nevaeh Raine Distinction
Wardlow, Maria Antoinette Red and Gold, Distinction
Webb, Dontavius Dejohn US Government, Red and Gold, Hall of Fame, Special Honors
Wilson, Jalen Jeremiah Distinction
Woodard, Courtney Marie Distinction
Young, Matthew Daniel Distinction